Lakeside Arts
Part of University of Nottingham
Lakeside Arts

Who's Who

Find out who makes up our team of permanent full and part-time staff, internships and traineeships, in the list below.

Position Name Email
Director Shona Powell shona.powell@nottingham.ac.uk
Head of Business & Development James Parkinson james.parkinson@nottingham.ac.uk
Head of Music Programmes Catherine Hocking catherine.hocking@nottingham.ac.uk
Arts Administrator Lucy Theobald lucy.theobald@nottingham.ac.uk
 
Head of Audience Development & Marketing Tim Rushby timothy.rushby@nottingham.ac.uk
Marketing & Communications Manager Mária Konyelicska maria.konyelicska@nottingham.ac.uk
Marketing & Digital Assistant Beatrice Lowry beatrice.lowry@nottingham.ac.uk
Box Office Manager Ian Perry ian.perry@nottingham.ac.uk
Box Office Assistants

Katrina Sansone
Maria Terry
Charlotte Thompson
Kate Webborn

lakeside-box-office@nottingham.ac.uk
 
Head of Visual Arts Programming Neil Walker neil.walker@nottingham.ac.uk
Visual Arts Manager Tracey Isgar tracey.isgar@nottingham.ac.uk
Crafts Co-ordinator Lesley Beale lesley.beale@nottingham.ac.uk
 
Museum Keeper Clare Pickersgill clare.pickersgill@nottingham.ac.uk
Museum Administrator Michelle Johnson michelle.johnson@nottingham.ac.uk
Museum Associate Mark Laurie mark.laurie@nottingham.ac.uk
 
Learning Officer (Drama) Rachel Feneley rachel.feneley@nottingham.ac.uk
Learning Assistant Louise Kay louise.kay@nottingham.ac.uk
 
Front of House Manager Nathan Miller nathan.miller@nottingham.ac.uk
Arts & Heritage Duty Manager Matilda Beale matila.beale@nottingham.ac.uk
Arts & Heritage Duty Manager Fiona Burke fiona.burke@nottingham.ac.uk
Arts & Heritage Duty Manager Suzanne Griffiths suzanne.griffiths@nottingham.ac.uk
Arts & Heritage Duty Manager Angelo Murphy angelo.murphy@nottingham.ac.uk
Arts & Heritage Duty Manager Lucy Wooler lucy.wooler@nottingham.ac.uk
 
Technical Manager Richard Statham richard.statham@nottingham.ac.uk
Technician Chris Flux christopher.flux@nottingham.ac.uk
 
Pavilion and Gallery Café Manager Andrew Clark universityofnottingham@baxterstorey.com
 
Associate Artists

Shamila Chady
Sian Watson-Taylor
Elaine Winter
Jane Stockley

 
Gallery Art Group

Jane Stockley
Rosny Hayward

 
Lakeside Youth Theatres

Orla O'Connor
Loreto Murray

 
 
Sir Charles Mackerras Conducting Fellow Jonathan Tilbrook  
Choir Director Calum Fraser  

FRONT OF HOUSE STAFF:

Emily Blackburn, Charlotte Brailsford, Shakira Bramwell-Hayden, Danny Clarke, Philip Clarke, Imogen Curtis, Olwen Davies, Marie Drouin, Beth Dunnett, Finn Hay Lewis, Mabel Holes, Ned Hooley, Tori Hope, Emily Jones, Katerina Konstantoulaki, Joanne Kingsnorth, Jasmine Knowles, Flora Lewis-Jones, Alison Lloyd, Jas Lucas, Paula McCann, Errol Morris, Lorraine Murphy, Demi Overton, Jason Randall, Vicky Randall, Leon Sadler, Stef Sadler, Hannah Steele, Alex Strongman, Sam Taylor-Poyser, Ellie Wall, Harriet Williams.